Main Menu:

Faculty & Staff

Leadership Team

Genevieve Endy-O'KanePrincipalContact
Michele HutzAssistant PrincipalContact
Kristen BlizardDean of StudentsContact
Amy PabonSpecial Education LiaisonContact
Jennifer BerryK-5 CounselorContact
Ada Prado Perez5-8 CounselorContact

Kindergarten

Janelle SteinbergRoom K1ContactWebsite
Kaitlyn BeeseRoom K2ContactWebsite
Ashley StankiewiczRoom 103ContactWebsite
Beverly GreenRoom 105ContactWebsite

First Grade

Christie ShawRoom 100Contact
Kate StilesRoom 101Contact
Rachel RiveraRoom 102Contact
Samantha MacHughRoom 104Contact
Mindy RingkampContact

Second Grade

Jeanine BeccariRoom 200ContactWebsite
Jennifer Meisel-JaremaRoom 201ContactWebsite
Meredith SandersRoom 203ContactWebsite
Krysta SzymanikRoom 208ContactWebsite

Third Grade

Kimberly McKieRoom 202Contact
Patty HaerRoom 204Contact
Dorothy MeiselRoom 205Contact
Diane GimpelRoom 206Contact

Fourth Grade

Jillian KellerRoom 300Contact
Shelley GableRoom 301Contact
Mary JonesRoom 302Contact
Alice MathewRoom 302Contact
Lisa LucasRoom 303Contact

Fifth Grade

Megan DagerRoom 304Contact
Robert BaldwinRoom 305Contact
Maggie RexRoom 306Contact
Jillian TostiRoom 308Contact

Sixth Grade

Terez RoaneRoom 310ContactWebsite
Lynda CoyleRoom 317ContactWebsite
Kathleen SzychulskiRoom 319ContactWebsite
Danielle HessRoom 320ContactWebsite

Seventh Grade

Jerald JacksonRoom A1Contact
Steven SchwingerRoom A3Contact
Kelly ComptonRoom A4Contact
Therese NolanRoom A6Contact

Eighth Grade

Michael BoydRoom A5Contact
Rachel StrumRoom A7Contact
Joanne RuggianoRoom A9Contact
Stefanie PolinRoom A10Contact

Autistic Support

Brian KampfRoom 110 (Grades K-2)Contact
Cynthia CarrRoom 107 (Grades 3-6)Contact
Tara PoynterRoom 108 (Grades K-1)ContactWebsite
Loree ParkerRoom 109 (Grades 1-3)Contact
Jan BinderRoom 318 (Grades 3-5)Contact
Joanne MaldonadoRoom A8 (Grades 5-7)Contact

Learning Support

Regina HuebnerRoom 214 (Grades K-3)Contact
Lekha RaviRoom 212 (Grades 4-6)Contact
Thomas SrokaRoom 312 (Grade 6)ContactWebsite
Michele CoadyRoom A2 (Grades 7-8)Contact
Lindsay AshwellRoom A2 (Grades 7-8)Contact

Specialists

Phylis AndersonHealth/Physical EducationContact
Carroll BelzESOLContact
Laura ChinofskyESOLContact
Eric BluestineMusicContact
Yvette CheathamScience (K-3)Contact
Regina Feighan-DrachArtContact
Janet JordanLibraryContact
Annette RufScience (4-6)Contact
Francis SiedellPhysical EducationContact
Nicole SolisDigital LiteracyContact

Main Office Staff

Barbara ParkerSecretaryContact
Anne VickeryCommunity RelationsContact
Linda WeischedelSecretaryContact

Nurse

Risa BabittContact

Therapists

Nellie AnikulSchool PsychologistContact
Janice BernsteinSpeech Language PathologistContact
Theresa FioriOccupational TherapistContact
Janet FordVision ItinerantContact
Shu Ling TangPhysical Therapist
Megan WelchHearing ItinerantContact

Student Support Assistants

Laura GarczynskiRoom K1Contact
Kellee BrooksRoom 103Contact
Linda RomanoRoom 105Contact

Student Climate Support

Gail FioreContact
Elaine FormanContact
Desiree HoffmanContact
Karen HudsonContact
Kelly JunodContact
Bitty MathewContact
Marykate ZieglerContact

Special Education Assistants

Ashley BrownContact
Michelle BucherContact
Steff CabreraContact
Ellen CimorelliContact
Aimee ClarkContact
Holly DealContact
Karen DudickContact
Alice EderContact
Paula FinleyContact
Colleen FosterContact
Kevin GallagherContact
Damaris Guitierrez
Contact
Allison HemmertContact
Jennifer JajeContact
Regina KernContact
Tina KerrContact
Blanca LucasContact
Anabel MarinoContact
Rachel MearingContact
Linda MoranContact
Priscilla MosleyContact
Betty MurphyContact
Pat NelsonContact
Anne Marie NussleinContact
Jacqueline PeifferContact
Bethanne SchultzContact
Ella ShawContact
Kendra SloanContact
Shaneka WashingtonContact
Tiffany WilliamsContact
Pui C. YeungContact

Building Maintenance

John FetterCleanerContact
Anne Marie Warren UrbanCleanerContact
Glen MarvelCustodial AssistantContact
Rick WeischedelBuilding EngineerContact

Cafeteria Staff

Deborah BennettFood ServicesContact
Theresa CiaverelliFood ServicesContact
Darnel DuffFood ServicesContact
Teyona EdensFood ServicesContact
Richard JaroskiFood ServicesContact
Aquil JonesUtility WorkerContact
Stacey WilderSenior Food ServicesContact

Instrumental Music

Sergei NuisslStrings
Hayden WrightBand

Bus Attendants

Danna HallContact
Kelly JunodContact
Linda KramerContact
Lauren NuceraContact

Last modified: October 23, 2017